Wisconsin Dartball
St. Jude Dartball - Thursday
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 3 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 PTS
Big Daddy’s Tied 2 From Anjie’s Bar 0-2 4-0 1-0 0-8 0-0
Jeff’s on Rugby Tied 2 From Pete’s Garage 18-10 24-9 7-10 9-15 0-0
The Hawks Won 3 From Nigl’s Bar 12-9 13-7 12-6 0-7 0-0
The Bar Won 4 From Witzke’s Bar 3-2 8-3 5-0 3-0 0-0
Houge’s Bar Won 3 From The Roxy 11-4 7-8 16-5 12-0 0-0

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
The Bar 4 0 41 121 0.339 19 4.75 0
Houge’s Bar 3 1 43 121 0.355 26 6.50 0
The Hawks 3 1 63 144 0.438 37 9.25 0
Anjie’s Bar 2 2 20 101 0.198 8 2.00 0
Big Daddy’s 2 2 20 101 0.198 5 1.25 0
Jeff’s on Rugby 2 2 83 164 0.506 58 14.50 0
Pete’s Garage 2 2 37 118 0.314 20 5.00 0
Nigl’s Bar 1 3 40 123 0.325 13 3.25 0
The Roxy 1 3 47 127 0.370 17 4.25 0
Witzke’s Bar 0 4 14 96 0.146 3 0.75 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Benny HillThe Hawks0.730
2Gumby RedigJeff’s on Rugby0.600
3Danny MertensJeff’s on Rugby0.488
4Jeff SchettleThe Roxy0.485
5Tom BiesingerJeff’s on Rugby0.475
6Eric HawkinsNigl’s Bar0.469
7Nate OttestadJeff’s on Rugby0.463
8Jack ReichenbergerThe Roxy0.452
9Jeff KoplitzHouge’s Bar0.452
10Mark JoelThe Bar0.433

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Gumby RedigJeff’s on Rugby21
2Danny MertensJeff’s on Rugby14
3Michael KindermanThe Hawks12
4Nate OttestadJeff’s on Rugby12
5Jeff KoplitzHouge’s Bar11
6Tom BiesingerJeff’s on Rugby11
7Jimmy KnoblochThe Hawks10
8Neil AuerPete’s Garage8
9SkratThe Hawks8
10Benny HillThe Hawks7

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Benny Hill 0.730 Gumby Redig 21
Gumby Redig 0.600 Danny Mertens 14
Danny Mertens 0.488 Michael Kinderman 12
Jeff Schettle 0.485 Nate Ottestad 12
Tom Biesinger 0.475 2 Tied 11