Wisconsin Dartball
Golden Lion TUE
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 5 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 PTS
Ceiling Painters Won 2 From Achy Breaky Darts 9-4 2-0 4-0
Cabana Boys Won 2 From Ultimate Warriors 7-1 7-0 4-0
Kingpins Tied 1 From 1/2 A Dilly 3-2 4-7 2-2
Win or Lose We Booze Tied 1 From Here for the Busch 0-11 6-1 2-2

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
Cabana Boys 2 0 22 61 0.361 12 6 4
Ceiling Painters 2 0 18 57 0.316 11 5 4
1/2 A Dilly 1 1 20 61 0.328 7 3 2
Here for the Busch 1 1 23 61 0.377 12 6 2
Kingpins 1 1 20 62 0.323 7 3 2
Win or Lose We Booze 1 1 14 52 0.269 3 1 2
Achy Breaky Darts 0 2 10 52 0.192 2 1 0
Ultimate Warriors 0 2 11 53 0.208 1 0 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Stevie NarlochCabana Boys0.533
2Don GrossmanCeiling Painters0.500
3Chris SchlieveKingpins0.471
4Nick Kubiszewski1/2 A Dilly0.467
5Vince FarinaCabana Boys0.467
6Brian TierneyHere for the Busch0.462
7Joe PawlakHere for the Busch0.462
8Joe Edwards1/2 A Dilly0.438
9PeteWin or Lose We Booze0.417
10Dave HetzelKingpins0.400

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Vince FarinaCabana Boys7
2Mark SlusarCeiling Painters6
3Joe Edwards1/2 A Dilly5
4Brian TierneyHere for the Busch4
5Chris SchlieveKingpins3
6Joe PawlakHere for the Busch3
7Amanda WallisAchy Breaky Darts2
8Dave HetzelKingpins2
9Don GrossmanCeiling Painters2
10Eric BehlingHere for the Busch2

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Stevie Narloch 0.533 Vince Farina 7
Don Grossman 0.500 Mark Slusar 6
Chris Schlieve 0.471 Joe Edwards 5
Nick Kubiszewski 0.467 Brian Tierney 4
Vince Farina 0.467 2 Tied 3