Wisconsin Dartball
Danish Monday Night League
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 23 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 PTS
Three's Company Won 3 From Pink Pony's 6-5 14-6 9-7 8-2
More Beers Won 3 From Champions Sports Bar 6-4 7-0 4-3 8-0
Dartaholics Tied 1 From Team 216 6-2 7-8 4-2
Tip Flickers Won 2 From Watcha La Bunch 13-20 13-8 11-9 6-4
Kenosha Kickers Won 2 From Misfits 14-9 12-19 21-10 6-2
Tippsy Arrows Won 2 From Brat Pack 6-2 6-0 7-11 6-2

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
More Beers 3 0 41 122 0.336 17 5 8
Three's Company 3 0 51 126 0.405 29 9 8
Kenosha Kickers 2 1 37 118 0.314 20 6 6
Tip Flickers 2 1 58 139 0.417 31 10 6
Tippsy Arrows 2 1 38 118 0.322 19 6 6
Dartaholics 1 1 24 80 0.300 9 4 4
Watcha La Bunch 1 2 61 140 0.436 37 12 4
Team 216 1 1 23 80 0.288 10 5 2
Brat Pack 1 2 38 119 0.319 13 4 2
Misfits 1 2 71 147 0.483 38 12 2
Pink Pony's 0 3 26 107 0.243 9 3 2
Champions Sports Bar 0 3 14 95 0.147 3 1 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Brian NieseMisfits0.571
2Drew PacettiMore Beers0.524
3Tom LeberThree's Company0.512
4Ray ValadezTeam 2160.500
5Austin BergerTip Flickers0.478
6Cody TateTip Flickers0.478
7Jeff WiegertWatcha La Bunch0.457
8Debbie JohnsonDartaholics0.450
9Tony KlosowskiMisfits0.449
10Rolando ZavalaTippsy Arrows0.436

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Teddy LlanasWatcha La Bunch16
2Tony KlosowskiMisfits15
3Jeff WiegertWatcha La Bunch13
4Mike(OB)ObluckMisfits13
5Tom LeberThree's Company12
6Austin BergerTip Flickers11
7Adam PavlovichThree's Company10
8Brian NieseMisfits10
9Chris HanslerKenosha Kickers10
10Cody TateTip Flickers10

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Brian Niese 0.571 Teddy Llanas 16
Drew Pacetti 0.524 Tony Klosowski 15
Tom Leber 0.512 Jeff Wiegert 13
Ray Valadez 0.500 Mike(OB)Obluck 13
2 Tied 0.478 Tom Leber 12