Wisconsin Dartball
Catholic Blue & Gold Dartball
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 5 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 PTS
St. Adalbert Silver Won 3 From St. Veronica White 5-3 5-2 8-0 0-0
St. John Blue Won 2 From St. Barnabas White 3-5 10-8 9-2 0-0
St. Matthias Gold Won 2 From St. Veronica Gold 3-0 1-3 6-0 0-0
St. John the Evangelist Gold Won 2 From St. Veronica Red 2-9 5-4 3-2 0-0
St. John Paul II Blue Won 2 From Mother of Perpetual Help Gold 6-3 5-4 5-13 0-0
St. Charles Borromeo Gold Won 3 From Mother of Perpetual Help Blue 9-4 6-3 6-2 0-0

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
St. Adalbert Silver 3 0 39 117 0.333 18 6.00 0
St. Charles Borromeo Gold 3 0 38 112 0.339 21 7.00 0
St. John Blue 2 1 42 120 0.350 22 7.33 0
St. John Paul II Blue 2 1 38 114 0.333 16 5.33 0
St. John the Evangelist Gold 2 1 26 106 0.245 10 3.33 0
St. Matthias Gold 2 1 25 99 0.253 10 3.33 0
Mother of Perpetual Help Gold 1 2 41 121 0.339 20 6.67 0
St. Barnabas White 1 2 21 101 0.208 7 2.33 0
St. Veronica Gold 1 2 13 91 0.143 3 1.00 0
St. Veronica Red 1 2 36 119 0.303 15 5.00 0
St. Alphonsus Blue 0 0 Tablet not synced 0 0.00 0
Mother of Perpetual Help Blue 0 3 Tablet not synced 9 3.00 0
St. Veronica White 0 3 23 104 0.221 5 1.67 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Larry KayeMother of Perpetual Help Gold0.615
2Tom KimminauMother of Perpetual Help Gold0.600
3Jayson WalczakSt. John Paul II Blue0.583
4Joe St. Louis Jr.St. John Paul II Blue0.583
5Charlie LazarskiSt. Adalbert Silver0.538
6Rick FareSt. John Blue0.529
7Tony KlosowskiSt. John Blue0.526
8Steve SlamkaSt. Adalbert Silver0.500
9Jim KiekhoferSt. Matthias Gold0.500
10Tom ZalewskiSt. Matthias Gold0.500

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Christopher StrawSt. John Blue8
2Rick FareSt. John Blue6
3Brad KimminauMother of Perpetual Help Gold5
4Adrian KruegerSt. Charles Borromeo Gold4
5Art HaackSt. Veronica Red4
6Jamie BohnSt. Charles Borromeo Gold4
7Jayson WalczakSt. John Paul II Blue4
8Jim MilewskiMother of Perpetual Help Gold4
9John PorterSt. John Paul II Blue4
10David ZuehlkeSt. John the Evangelist Gold3

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Larry Kaye 0.615 Christopher Straw 8
Tom Kimminau 0.600 Rick Fare 6
Jayson Walczak 0.583 Brad Kimminau 5
Joe St. Louis Jr. 0.583 6 Tied 4
Charlie Lazarski 0.538